Race Duty Schedule

All club members that race are expected to serve on the race committee as assigned by their fleet. Other club members are invited to volunteer to serve race duty. This is an excellent way to get to see and understand how races are run and see racing up close.

Each fleet will be responsible for assigning race committee members. If fleet representatives have any questions or concerns, they should contact the ERC for that month, or Vice Commodore Race. If a person has been assigned race duty or volunteered for race duty and cannot serve, they are expected to find a replacement. They then need to contact the duty fleet, or PRO if identified, to let them know who will be serving duty in their place.

For more information about conducting races, see Race Management page.

Filter by Fleet(s):

Jan 2021 - Bill Wilson
Feb 2021 - Michael Mittman
Mar 2021 - Frank Richards
Apr 2021 - Gibb Joseph
May 2021 - Renee Comen 
Jun 2021 - Red Dog Jones 
Jul 2021 - Forest Atkins 
Aug 2021 - Tracy Corthers 
Sep 2021 - Burton Shepherd 
Oct 2021 - Bob Gough
Nov 2021 - Anderson Jones 
Dec 2021 - Steve Benenson
Jan 2022 - Bill Wilson
Feb 2022 - Michael Mittman
Mar 2022 - Frank Richards 


Rob Drechsler PRO, Burt Gilson,  Rick Bentley,  Jim Harris,  Jim Mattingly,  John Montgomery Rob Dorrell

Porter Fuqua PRO


July 4th committee will be CSC Board and Fleet Captains


No Races


Steve Benenson PRO,  Greg Wallace,  Pete Vickers,  Mark Courtney,  Mike Mikeska,   John Flemming,  Adam Levy

Paul Miller PRO,  Don Kern,  Porter Fuqua,  Michael Hughes,  Jeff Marx,  Jack Hattendorf,  Ed Bereblum

TBD


Steve Comen PRO,  Renee Comen,  Lizzy DeCosta,  Joey DeCosta,  Paul Labute,  Larry Kelso,  Keith Zars

Burt Gilson PRO,   Kyle Fagin,  Rick Bentley,  Gabor Racz,  John Montgomery,  Al Smith,   Porter Fuqua

Tom Miller PRO,  Melissa Miller,  Larry Seals,  Volkan Otugen,  Victoria Pascal,  Owen Bushaw,   Jack Hattendorf

Jody Smith PRO,  Annette Johnson,  Leon Russell,  Joyce Roth,  Garrett Lucas,  Hudson Trent,  Eric Reisdorf 

Steve Beneson PRO,  Greg Wallace,   Burton Shepherd,  Burton's Crew,  Scott Stolley,  Ron Blasi,  David Elderidge

John Weston PRO,  Bowman O'connor,  Tracy Crothers,  Katie Sea Bayless,  Mike Jones,  Larry Kelso,  Steve Pully

Michael Mittman PRO,  Gretta Mittman,  Phil Morris,  Theresa Morris,  Bill Leiser,  Malora Leiser,  Hooman Daneshmand

Gibb Joseph PRO,  Mike Krasner,  Frederic Leglise,  Bill Kreston,  Melissa Kreston,  Gard Cleaves,  Gabor Racz

R. Jones PRO,  Sherrie Galloway,  Scott Wade,   Leon Russell,  Martha Young,  Scott Pettit,  Mark Ralph

Griffin Orr PRO,  Tim Ponter,  Karly Albert,  Eric Roman,  Andrew Sommer,  Peter Petrik,  Adienne Petrik 

John Weston PRO,  Brig North,  Jason Claunch,   Barry Moore,  Jason Treadway,  Jeri Byrnes,  Bruce Hvidsten

Mike Krasner PRO,  Frederic Leglise,   Tim Vickery,  Karen Vickery,  Tom Hoolan,  Kennen Schmitz,   John Konstanzer

Robert Cummings PRO,  Nina Cummings,  Kaili Stehel,  John Payne,   Gilberto Vazquez,  Keith Zars,  Roland Forester

Kelly Gough PRO,  Heidi Gough,  Volkan Otugen,  Victoria Pascal,  Michael Hughes,  Mike Rist,  Mark Babb

Tom Hoolan PRO,  Bill Wilson,  Steve Brockett,  Gina Wilson,  Tibor Racz,  John Whitfield,  Nicole Grant

Tom Miller PRO,  Melissa Miller,   Frank Richards,  Jennifer Judkins,  Volkan Otugen,  Victoria Pascal,  Jim Thal 

Jody Smith PRO,  Annette Johnson,  JC Adrienne,   Judy Adrienne,  Aston Atherton,  Joey Decosta,  Lizzy Decosta 

Mark Mihm PRO,  Kyle Fagen,  Steve Brockett,  Jim Mattingly,  Nelson Jaeggli.,  Tibor Racz,  John Whitefield

Bob Gough PRO,  Audrey Duffell,  Steve McCombs,  Mike Jones,  Paul Labute,  R.Jones,  Sherrie Galloway

A.Jones PRO,  Diana Kao,  Michael Bradley,  Laurie Berger,  Pat Maniccia,  Bowman O'connor,   Tracy Crothers

Anderson Jones PRO


Michael Mittman PRO,  Gretta Mittman,  Don Kern,  Forest Atkins,  Mandy Atkins,  Garrett Lucas,  Hudson Trent 

Steve Comen PRO,  Renee Comen,  Frank Richards,  Jennifer Judkins,  Burton Shepherd,   Burton's Crew,  Jeri Brynes

Forest Atkins PRO,  Mandy Atkins,  George Lewis,  Ed Berenblum,  Laurie Finger,  Brian Levine,  Martha Young

Gene Soltero PRO,  John Beall,  Jill Stillson,         

Paul Miller PRO,  Mike Mikeska,  John Flemming,  Katie Sea Bayless,  Leon Russell,  Mark Courtney,  Brig North

Eric Reisdorf PRO,  Eileen Reisdorf,  Phil Morris,  Theresa Morris,  Jim Thal,  Rhonda Thal,  Tim Mcnamara

Mike Rist PRO,  Mark Babb,  Helena Futch,  Peter Petrik,  Adrienne Petrick,  Michelle Brown,  Scott Stolley 

Kelly Gough PRO,  Heidi Gough,  Joey Decosta,   Lizzy Decosta,  Laurie Berger,  Bonnie Baztey,  Keith Zars

Jeff Perna PRO,  George Szaboky,   Adam Levy,  Michael Bradley,  Frank Richards,  Jennifer Judkins,  Bruce Hvidsten

Graham Bryant PRO,  Ellen Bryant, Desiree Wineland,  Jack Hattendorf,  John Payne,  Gilberto Vasquez,  Scott Wade

Griffin Orr PRO,  Tim Ponter,  Karly Albert, Aston Atherton, Eric Roman, Andrew Sommer, Helena Futch 

Mike Rist PRO, 

Mark Babb,  Paul Miller,  Don Kern, Jody Smith,  Annetta Johnson,  Bonnie Bazley

Brig North PRO,  Larry Seals, Bowman O'connor, Tracy Crothers, Bill Leiser, Melora Leiser, Owen Bushaw